Halibut Derby Fish Entries

Name Saturday Sunday Largest Location
Justin Wilson 57.5 57.5 Race Rocks
Mike Bell 57.4 57.4 Sidney Island
George Kahan 53.5 53.5 Mandarte Island
Alex Housil 53.3 53.3 Discovery Island
Mike McLean 51.5 51.5 Sidney
Derek Resch 51.1 51.1
Mike Hardy 50 50 Oak Bay
Chad Page 49.3 49.3 Darcy Island
Wade Johnson 48.9 48.9 Halibut Island
Bill Hodges 46.9 46.9 Trial Island
Elmer Dueck 45.9 45.9 Oak Bay
Mike Olivotto 45.3 45.3 Oak Bay
Fatmia Cunha 12.8 42.4 42.4 Race Rocks
Blair Erickson 40.4 40.4 Esquimalt
Bill Zaalberg 40.3 40.3 Oak Bay
Kevin MacDougall 40 40 Haro Strait
Bill Hodson 38.1 38.1 Oak Bay
Reese Hodges 36.9 36.9 Trial Island
Dave Erskine 36.4 36.4 Discovery Island
Steve Yakimovich 36.1 36.1 Haro Strait
Ian Alexander 36 36 Church Rock
Shaun Provost 35.9 35.9 Oak Bay
Sean Copeman 35.6 35.6 Haro Strait
Andrew Stawicki 35.3 35.3 Discovery Island
Fisher Olivotto 35.3 35.3 Oak Bay
Kirk Sullivan 35.1 35.1 Esquimalt
Wayne Harrison 34.8 34.8 Oak Bay
Ron Pottle 17.4 34.6 34.6 Haro Strait
Frank Wolff 34.4 34.4 Oak Bay
Justin Mayer 24.5 34.4 34.4 Discovery Island
Matt Wiley 34.3 34.3 Port Renfrew
Al Zaalberg 33.8 33.8 Oak Bay
Warren Tipper 32.8 32.8 Sidney
Dennis Baggett 32.8 32.8 Trial Island
Matt Davidsen 32.2 32.2
Ron Wiksyk 30.4 30.4 Oak Bay
Rupert Golding 30.3 30.3 Sidney Island
Wayne Salmon 30.3 30.3 Sidney Island
Chris Murry 30.2 30.2 Oak Bay
Jeff Richmond 30.1 30.1 Oak Bay
Jamie Thomson 30 30
Rob Morgan 29.8 29.8 Discovery Island
Charles Powell 29.1 29.1 Oak Bay
Chris Davies 29 22.4 29 Discovery Island
Tyson Danials 28.8 28.8
Keith Wiedeman 28.3 28.3 Sidney
Jeremy Petzing 27.4 27.4 Waterfront
Ryen Chamberland 27.2 27.2 Race Rocks
Ray Hawthorn 27 27
Mike Kuromi 27 27 Esquimalt
Chris Barret 26.8 26.8 Sidney
Harvey Wood 26.7 26.7 Race Rocks
Alex Lavdovsky 26.7 26.7 Haro Strait
Hank Elizima 26.5 26.5
Jesse McCullough 25.6 24.8 25.6 Oak Bay
Duane Mousseau 25.1 25.1 Oak Bay
Rich Lundgren 24.5 24.5 Pedder Bay
Albert Lacharity 24.3 24.3 Oak bay
Pat Thompson 23.9 23.9 Albert Head
Barry Clarke 23.4 23.4 Sidney Island
Ken Sutton 22.3 22.3 Darcy Isalnd
Trevor Walston 21.4 21.4
Bob Earl 21.4 21.4 Sidney
Jason Bader 19.2 21.3 21.3 Port Renfrew
Tyler Lidster 21.2 32.5 21.2 Discovery Island
Mark Kosick 21.2 21.2 Discovery Island
Cal Webb 21 21 William Head
Beau Nairn 20.8 20.8
Darryl Wasilinkof 20.6 20.6 Oak Bay
Steve Jeffrey 20.4 20.4 Pedder Bay
Richy Thierbach 20.2 20.2 Oak Bay
Dan Sherbrook 20 20 Oak Bay
Trevor MacDougal 19.7 19.7 Haro Strait
Al Motiuk 18.9 18.9 Albert Head
Ken Abt 18.8 18.8
Steve Wills 18.7 18.7 Discovery Island
Will Duggan 18.3 18.3 Sidney
Gerry Hamilton 18.2 18.2
Gord – No Limit guest 17.6 17.6
Jeremy Petzing 17.1 17.1 Waterfront
Ron Manuel 16.3 16.3 Oak Bay
Bryan Bull 16.1 16.1
Dwayne Kalk 16.1 16.1 Oak Bay
Amanda Mullin 16 16 Oak Bay
Suzanne Kerr 15.8 15.8
Rick Smith 15.6 15.6 William Head
Richard Kennedy 15.5 15.5 Jordan River
Roy Screaton 15.4 15.4 Port Renfrew
Trent Hodges 15.2 15.2 Trial Island
Tony Piga 15.1 15.1 Discovery Island
Susan Whitson 14.8 14.8 Victoria
Charlie Hill 14.2 14.2
Ian Bishope 14 14 Oak Bay
Brian Dice 14 14
Deb Garside 13.9 13.9
Tim Coombs 13.7 13.7 Victoria
Rick Smith 13.5 13.5 Race Rocks
Evan Minigan 13.4 13.4
Van Newell 13.2 13.2 Oak Bay
Perry Trace 13 13 Oak Bay
Jim Bell 12.9 12.9 Port Renfrew
Denis Corriveau 12.3 12.3 Oak Bay
Lee Cox 10.7 10.7 Race Rocks
Ryan Bell 9.4 9.4 Oak Bay
Jeremy Petzing 7.9 7.9 Waterfront
Roger Garside 7.8 7.8